HOME
INFO CENTRE THEATRE GALLERY YOUTH INSTITUTE SCHOOL YIDDISH THEATRE
webEdition Default-Template   School Home
  Course Catalogue
  How to Register
  CAP Program
  Exhibitions
   About the School
  - Facilities
  Faculty
  Facilities Rental
  Scholarships
  Volunteers
  Advertising
  News Releases

 join our e-mail list  contact us  become a friend

Faculty

DESSIN ET PEINTURE / DRAWING & PAINTING

Hannah Alpha

Claudine Ascher

Alejandro Boim

Sheldon Cohen

Jacques Clément

Diane Collet

Éric Demers

Élaine Despins

Laura Endacott

Stewart Fletcher

Branka Marinkovic Forte

Maral Garabedian

Lynda Schneider Granatstein

Dorothy Grostern

Mary Hayes

Françoise Issaly

Philip Iverson

Shirley Katz

Dorota Kozinska

Kathryn Gabinet-Kroo

Marilyn Rubenstein

Sue Rusk

Seymour Segal

Mariana Semino

Bertha Shenker

Geordie Shepherd

Pat Walsh

 

PHOTOGRAPHIE / PHOTOGRAPHY

Danielle Attal

Tony De Melo

Monique Gareau

Kathleen Girard

Nathalie Gosselin

Tatiana Parniakova

Loren Williams

 

ARTS NUMÉRIQUES / DIGITAL ARTS

Myrna Brooks Bercovitch

Myriam Ekhauzer

Romeo Gongora

Tatiana Parniakova

Liliana Szwarcberg

 

SCULPTURE

Jacques Bénard

Jean-Louis Émond

Michèle Lavoie

Alexandre Maquet

Celina Segal

France Andrée Sevillano

Svetla Velikova

 

CÉRAMIQUE / CERAMICS

Claudine Ascher

Chantal Auger

Diane Brouillette

Camilla Clarizio

Marie Côté

Claire Sugai

 

JOAILLERIE / JEWELLERY

Matthieu Cheminée

Gustavo Estrada

Noam Hakak

Sarah Helen Krumel

Annik Lucier

Denys Michaud

Barbara Stutman

Paolo Vena

 

DESIGN ET CALLIGRAPHIE / DESIGN & CALLIGRAPHY

Monique Gareau

Aurélien Guillory

Stuart Pascoe

Cristiane Pravaz

Claire Sugai

Sara Waldston

 

GRAVURE / PRINTMAKING

Monique Auger

Talleen Hacikyan

Annette Wolfstein-Joseph

Shirley Katz

Ann McCall

Donna Miro

Todd Munro

 

ESPACE TROIS ET P.M.A. / ESPACE TROIS AND C.A.P.

Doreen Lindsay

Roslyn Swartzman

 

BESOINS SPÉCIAUX / SPECIAL NEEDS

Ariella Assouline

Sophie Huot

Julie Longval

Frederique Roy

 

INSTITUT DES JEUNES / YOUTH INSTITUTE

Kathleen Girard

Sharon Goodman

Rebecca Harper

Suzanne Laveman-Perl

Lydia Lukidis

Noémi McComber

Kelly McDonald

Jarrod Ouaknine

Danielle Rankin

Marie-Andrée Rho

Terry Spigelman

Liz Valdez

Helena Vassiliou

Patrizia Viselli

Lisa Waite

Kate Walker